Latest News
  1. Season Tickets Early Bird Offer Extended
  2. Purchase Early Bird Offer Season Tickets Online Now
  3. Get Your Place on The Walk and Wall of Fame
  4. Half-Price Kappa Post-Season Sale Now On
  5. End of Season Sale
  6. 2018-19 Season Tickets Now Available
  7. Internal Walls Going Up
  8. Eagles Must Bridge Gap
  9. Fab Finder Becomes NBA Head Coach
  10. Gary On Regardless
  11. Could You Be One of Our New Academy Coaches?

Central Venue League – Under 14s Division

FIXTURES AND RESULTS

Under 14s Play-Offs A

  • AWAY
    Sat 28
     
    Apr
    11:00

    Kenton Force 28 - 12North Shields

    John Spence
    CVL U14 Play-Offs A
  • AWAY
    Sat 28
     
    Apr
    11:45

    Westgate Hoopstars 26 - 17South Tyneside Blue

    John Spence
    CVL U14 Play-Offs A
  • AWAY
    Sat 28
     
    Apr
    12:30

    Birtley Phoenix 25 - 22Newcastle East Griffins

    John Spence
    CVL U14 Play-Offs A
  • AWAY
    Sat 5
     
    May
    11:45

    Kenton Force 29 - 13Birtley Phoenix

    John Spence
    CVL U14 Play-Offs A
  • AWAY
    Sat 5
     
    May
    11:45

    South Tyneside Blue 18 - 9Newcastle East Griffins

    John Spence
    CVL U14 Play-Offs A
  • AWAY
    Sat 5
     
    May
    12:30

    Westgate Hoopstars 20 - 24North Shields

    John Spence
    CVL U14 Play-Offs A
  • AWAY
    Sat 12
     
    May
    11:00

    Kenton Force 36 - 11Newcastle East Griffins

    John Spence
    CVL U14 Play-Offs A
  • AWAY
    Sat 12
     
    May
    11:45

    Westgate Hoopstars 34 - 35Birtley Phoenix

    John Spence
    CVL U14 Play-Offs A
  • AWAY
    Sat 12
     
    May
    12:30

    South Tyneside Blue 13 - 8North Shields

    John Spence
    CVL U14 Play-Offs A
  • AWAY
    Sat 19
     
    May
    11:00

    Birtley Phoenix 6 - 18North Shields

    John Spence
    CVL U14 Play-Offs A
  • AWAY
    Sat 19
     
    May
    11:45

    Westgate Hoopstars 31 - 19Newcastle East Griffins

    John Spence
    CVL U14 Play-Offs A
  • AWAY
    Sat 19
     
    May
    13:15

    Kenton Force 23 - 11South Tyneside Blue

    John Spence
    CVL U14 Play-Offs A
  • AWAY
    Sat 26
     
    May
    11:45

    Birtley Phoenix 9 - 20South Tyneside Blue

    John Spence
    CVL U14 Play-Offs A
  • AWAY
    Sat 26
     
    May
    12:30

    Kenton Force 16 - 20Westgate Hoopstars

    John Spence
    CVL U14 Play-Offs A
  • AWAY
    Sat 26
     
    May
    13:15

    North Shields 28 - 29Newcastle East Griffins

    John Spence
    CVL U14 Play-Offs A

Under 14s Play-Offs B

  • AWAY
    Sat 28
     
    Apr
    11:45

    Ryton Rockets 23 - 9Gosforth Goliaths Boys

    John Spence
    CVL U14 Play-Offs B
  • AWAY
    Sat 28
     
    Apr
    12:30

    Kingsmeadow Royals 20 - 0Morpeth Magic

    John Spence
    CVL U14 Play-Offs B
  • AWAY
    Sat 28
     
    Apr
    13:15

    South Tyneside Yellow 4 - 13Gosforth Goliaths Girls

    John Spence
    CVL U14 Play-Offs B
  • AWAY
    Sat 5
     
    May
    11:00

    Ryton Rockets 43 - 3Kingsmeadow Royals

    John Spence
    CVL U14 Play-Offs B
  • AWAY
    Sat 5
     
    May
    12:30

    Cardinal Hornets 13 - 17Gosforth Goliaths Girls

    John Spence
    CVL U14 Play-Offs B
  • AWAY
    Sat 5
     
    May
    13:15

    Gosforth Goliaths Boys 12 - 20South Tyneside Yellow

    John Spence
    CVL U14 Play-Offs B
  • AWAY
    Sat 12
     
    May
    11:45

    Cardinal Hornets 20 - 0Morpeth Magic

    John Spence
    CVL U14 Play-Offs B
  • AWAY
    Sat 12
     
    May
    12:30

    Kingsmeadow Royals 21 - 15Gosforth Goliaths Girls

    John Spence
    CVL U14 Play-Offs B
  • AWAY
    Sat 12
     
    May
    13:15

    Ryton Rockets 46 - 31South Tyneside Yellow

    John Spence
    CVL U14 Play-Offs B
  • AWAY
    Sat 19
     
    May
    11:45

    Morpeth Magic 9 - 17Gosforth Goliaths Girls

    John Spence
    CVL U14 Play-Offs B
  • AWAY
    Sat 19
     
    May
    12:30

    Cardinal Hornets 10 - 13Gosforth Goliaths Boys

    John Spence
    CVL U14 Play-Offs B
  • AWAY
    Sat 19
     
    May
    12:30

    Kingsmeadow Royals 25 - 31South Tyneside Yellow

    John Spence
    CVL U14 Play-Offs B
  • AWAY
    Sat 26
     
    May
    11:00

    Cardinal Hornets 10 - 30Ryton Rockets

    John Spence
    CVL U14 Play-Offs B
  • AWAY
    Sat 26
     
    May
    11:45

    Kingsmeadow Royals 23 - 14Gosforth Goliaths Boys

    John Spence
    CVL U14 Play-Offs B
  • AWAY
    Sat 26
     
    May
    12:30

    South Tyneside Yellow 26 - 14Morpeth Magic

    John Spence
    CVL U14 Play-Offs B
  • AWAY
    Sat 26
     
    May
    13:15

    Gosforth Goliaths Boys 30 - 17Morpeth Magic

    John Spence
    CVL U14 Play-Offs B
  • AWAY
    Sat 9
     
    Jun
    09:30

    Ryton Rockets 40 - 5Morpeth Magic

    John Spence
    CVL U14 Play-Offs B
  • AWAY
    Sat 9
     
    Jun
    09:30

    Cardinal Hornets 4 - 14Kingsmeadow Royals

    John Spence
    CVL U14 Play-Offs B
  • AWAY
    Sat 9
     
    Jun
    11:00

    Ryton Rockets 33 - 7Gosforth Goliaths Girls

    John Spence
    CVL U14 Play-Offs B
  • AWAY
    Sat 9
     
    Jun
    11:00

    Cardinal Hornets 15 - 20South Tyneside Yellow

    John Spence
    CVL U14 Play-Offs B
  • AWAY
    Sat 9
     
    Jun
    12:30

    Gosforth Goliaths Boys 25 - 10Gosforth Goliaths Girls

    John Spence
    CVL U14 Play-Offs B

 

STANDINGS

Under 14s Play-Offs A

PosTeamWL
1Kenton Force41
2Westgate Hoopstars32
2South Tyneside Blue32
4North Shields23
4Birtley Phoenix23
6Newcastle East Griffins14

Under 14s Play-Offs B

PosTeamWL
1Ryton Rockets60
2South Tyneside Yellow42
2Kingsmeadow Royals42
4Gosforth Goliaths Boys33
4Gosforth Goliaths Girls33
6Cardinal Hornets15
7Morpeth Magic06

SIGN-UP TO OUR NEWSLETTER

Get great value tickets to our next game with an instant offer in your inbox!