Latest News
  1. ENBL Preview: Eagles Men vs Bakken Bears
  2. Report: Leicester Riders 90-75 Eagles Women
  3. Preview: Leicester Riders vs Eagles Women
  4. Report: Nottingham Wildcats 66-82 Eagles Women
  5. Report: Eagles Women 57-77 Leicester Riders

Central Venue League – Under 14s Division

Under 14’s

Our Under 14’s division consists of 28 teams, In 3 divisions (fixtures below) from our 13 ECF clubs. (Click on club name to view their Facebook page)

Visit our ECF Club SHOP to purchase your kits and club merchandise.

Under 14’s Rules

  1. Each game will consist of two 18 minute periods, running clock. 1 minute half time
  2. The clock will be stopped only for dead balls within the last 60 seconds on the last period.
  3. foul shots will have no line up for the first shot. This will be the time for players to huddle and work out a strategy. Line up will be allowed for the final foul shot.
  4. Free throws will be awarded on the 8th team foul in each half, and all team fouls thereafter until the end of the half.
  5. Any player who reaches five personal fouls will be disqualified from the game.
  6. Any player who obtains either two technical fouls, two unsportsmanlike fouls or one of each will be disqualified from the game.
  7. In the regular season tied games are possible.
  8. In Group A full court defence can be played up to a point where the team playing that defence reaches a 15 point lead. Zone defence is not permitted
  9. All players must be ECF members via the nest and signed up for CVL.
  10. No timeouts for the whole game.
  11. spectators to adhere to code of conduct. no coaching/shouting down onto the court

Fixtures :

Under 14’s Division 1

Under 14’s division 2

Under 14’s Division 3

LEAGUE TABLES:

DIVISION 1

PosTeamWLDDIFFPTS
1NEG A61014619
1HOOPSTARS A6106219
1VIKINGS A6106119
4HORNETS A340-2913
5KENTON A250-2911
5STBC A250-3511
7ROYALS A240-8710
8NSBC A060-896
9HORNETS B00000
9PANTHERS A00000

DIVISION 2

PosTeamWLDDIFFPTS
1GOLIATHS A70021221
2PANTHERS A5205617
3ROYALS B331-714
3HORNETS B3313414
3STBC B420614
6NSBC B3402213
7GOLIATHS C160-419
8MORPETH A060-2826
9HOOPSTARS A00000
9ROCKETS A00000

DIVISION 3

PosTeamWLDDIFFPTS
1NEG B70018821
2HOOPSTARS B5202717
2GOLIATHS B5203417
2HORNETS D52012317
5NSBC C4214816
6TIGERS A430515
6KENTON B4304415
6GOLIATHS D4305615
9HORNETS C340-1613
10ROYALS D241-3212
11ROYALS C250-10211
11VIKINGS B250-6211
13PANTHERS B160-1489
14ROCKETS A070-1657
15GOLIATHS C00000