Latest News
  1. Walking Basketball Tournament Pre-Game Friday 27 December 2019
  2. Drive Dish Swish Pre-Game Event Friday 20 December
  3. Report: Plymouth Raiders 103-110 Eagles
  4. Report: Eagles WBBL 63-52 Manchester Mystics
  5. Preview: Eagles at Plymouth Raiders

Central Venue League – Under 12s Division

U12 Division

Our U12 division consists of 16 teams from 12 different clubs across Tyneside and Northumberland. It is sub-divided into two groups

Group A : Newcastle East Griffins, Cardinal Hornets Blacks, South Tyneside Gold, Westgate Hoopstars, Kenton Force

Group B  : Cramlington Vikings, Cardinal Hornets Stingers, Cardinal Hornets Golds, Tyne Met Trojans, Gosforth Goliaths, Morpeth, Ryton Rockets, North Shields, South Tyneside Black, Kingsmeadow Kings, Ryton 2

The regular season for Group A will consist of each team playing each other 4 times making 16 games.

The regular season for Group B will consist of each team playing each other twice making 18 games.

At the conclusion of the regular season there will be a short playoff season before our Finals Day on the Eagles show court on Saturday 21 December 2019. All teams will qualify for the play-offs.

Rules

Each game lasts 20 minutes running clock.

Each team has one timeout.

The clock will stop on all dead balls inside the last 60 seconds. A timeout can advance the ball in the last 60 seconds.

Foul shots awarded can be shot from up to 3 feet closer than the usual foul line at the players discretion.

In Group A full court defence can be played after a made basket up to a point where the team playing that defence reaches a 10 point lead. The timeline shall becomes active on a 10 second count as opposed to an 8 second count in adult basketball.

In Group B teams must retreat to the half court after a made basket or any inbounds in a teams own half of the court.

The 7th team foul will result in bonus foul shots.

In the regular season tied games will count as ties. No overtime.

All players must be BE members.

All coaches must list team on team sheet before the game and sign off the score at the conclusion of the game.

U12 PLAYOFFS

Playoffs will take place on 7 December and 14 December.

There will be three separate play-off divisions based on regular season standings

Division A  :  Newcastle East Griffins, Cardinal Hornets Black,  North Shields, South Tyneside, Westgate Hoopstars, Kenton Force

Division B :  Morpeth, Gosforth Goliaths, Cramlington Vikings, Gosforth Girls, Kingsmeadow Kings

Division C :  Tyne Met Tigers, Cardinal Hornets Stingers, Cardinal Hornets Gold, Ryton Rockets, Soouth Tyneside Black

 

Each group will play each other once in a round robin format. At the conclusion of the games the top 2 teams in the group will proceed to play on finals day. In the event of a tie the first tiebreaker will be the playoff record in the games between the tied teams.

Rules will be as per regular season.

Playoff Fixtures  :

Group A 

  • AWAY
    Sat 7
     
    Dec
    09:00

    Newcastle East Griffins 26 - 18Kenton Force

    Eagles Community Arena
    U12 A Playoffs
  • AWAY
    Sat 7
     
    Dec
    09:00

    Cardinal Hornets Black 24 - 22Westgate Hoopstars

    Eagles Community Arena
    U12 A Playoffs
  • AWAY
    Sat 7
     
    Dec
    09:00

    North Shields 26 - 7South Tyneside

    Eagles Community Arena
    U12 A Playoffs
  • AWAY
    Sat 7
     
    Dec
    10:00

    Newcastle East Griffins 22 - 15Westgate Hoopstars

    Eagles Community Arena
    U12 A Playoffs
  • AWAY
    Sat 7
     
    Dec
    10:00

    Cardinal Hornets Black 20 - 22North Shields

    Eagles Community Arena
    U12 A Playoffs
  • AWAY
    Sat 7
     
    Dec
    10:00

    South Tyneside 14 - 24Kenton Force

    Eagles Community Arena
    U12 A Playoffs
  • AWAY
    Sat 7
     
    Dec
    11:00

    Newcastle East Griffins 27 - 4South Tyneside

    Eagles Community Arena
    U12 A Playoffs
  • AWAY
    Sat 7
     
    Dec
    11:00

    North Shields 22 - 18Westgate Hoopstars

    Eagles Community Arena
    U12 A Playoffs
  • AWAY
    Sat 14
     
    Dec
    09:30

    Newcastle East Griffins - vs -Cardinal Hornets Black

    Eagles Community Arena
    U12 A Playoffs
  • AWAY
    Sat 14
     
    Dec
    09:30

    North Shields - vs -Kenton Force

    Eagles Community Arena
    U12 A Playoffs
  • AWAY
    Sat 14
     
    Dec
    09:30

    South Tyneside - vs -Westgate Hoopstars

    Eagles Community Arena
    U12 A Playoffs
  • AWAY
    Sat 14
     
    Dec
    10:30

    Newcastle East Griffins - vs -North Shields

    Eagles Community Arena
    U12 A Playoffs
  • AWAY
    Sat 14
     
    Dec
    10:30

    Westgate Hoopstars - vs -Kenton Force

    Eagles Community Arena
    U12 A Playoffs
  • AWAY
    Sat 14
     
    Dec
    11:00

    Cardinal Hornets Black - vs -South Tyneside

    Eagles Community Arena
    U12 A Playoffs
  • AWAY
    Sat 14
     
    Dec
    11:30

    Cardinal Hornets Black - vs -Kenton Force

    Eagles Community Arena
    U12 A Playoffs

 

Group B 

  • AWAY
    Sat 7
     
    Dec
    09:30

    Morpeth 14 - 11Gosforth Girls

    Eagles Community Arena
    U12 B Playoffs
  • AWAY
    Sat 7
     
    Dec
    09:30

    Gosforth Goliaths 10 - 15Cramlington Vikings

    Eagles Community Arena
    U12 B Playoffs
  • AWAY
    Sat 7
     
    Dec
    10:30

    Kingsmeadow Kings 7 - 6Gosforth Girls

    Eagles Community Arena
    U12 B Playoffs
  • AWAY
    Sat 7
     
    Dec
    11:00

    Morpeth 20 - 0Gosforth Goliaths

    Eagles Community Arena
    U12 B Playoffs
  • AWAY
    Sat 7
     
    Dec
    11:30

    Kingsmeadow Kings 16 - 21Cramlington Vikings

    Eagles Community Arena
    U12 B Playoffs
  • AWAY
    Sat 14
     
    Dec
    09:00

    Morpeth - vs -Cramlington Vikings

    Eagles Community Arena
    U12 B Playoffs
  • AWAY
    Sat 14
     
    Dec
    09:00

    Gosforth Goliaths - vs -Kingsmeadow Kings

    Eagles Community Arena
    U12 B Playoffs
  • AWAY
    Sat 14
     
    Dec
    10:00

    Gosforth Girls - vs -Cramlington Vikings

    Eagles Community Arena
    U12 B Playoffs
  • AWAY
    Sat 14
     
    Dec
    10:00

    Morpeth - vs -Kingsmeadow Kings

    Eagles Community Arena
    U12 B Playoffs
  • AWAY
    Sat 14
     
    Dec
    11:00

    Gosforth Goliaths - vs -Gosforth Girls

    Eagles Community Arena
    U12 B Playoffs

 

Group C

  • AWAY
    Sat 7
     
    Dec
    09:30

    Tyne Met Tigers 9 - 20Ryton Rockets

    Eagles Community Arena
    U12 C Playoffs
  • AWAY
    Sat 7
     
    Dec
    10:30

    Cardinal Hornets Gold 17 - 13Cardinal Hornets Stingers

    Eagles Community Arena
    U12 C Playoffs
  • AWAY
    Sat 7
     
    Dec
    10:30

    South Tyneside Black 15 - 19Ryton Rockets

    Eagles Community Arena
    U12 C Playoffs
  • AWAY
    Sat 7
     
    Dec
    11:30

    Cardinal Hornets Gold 18 - 16Tyne Met Tigers

    Eagles Community Arena
    U12 C Playoffs
  • AWAY
    Sat 7
     
    Dec
    11:30

    Cardinal Hornets Stingers 23 - 10South Tyneside Black

    Eagles Community Arena
    U12 C Playoffs
  • AWAY
    Sat 14
     
    Dec
    09:00

    Tyne Met Tigers - vs -Cardinal Hornets Stingers

    Eagles Community Arena
    U12 C Playoffs
  • AWAY
    Sat 14
     
    Dec
    10:00

    South Tyneside Black - vs -Cardinal Hornets Gold

    Eagles Community Arena
    U12 C Playoffs
  • AWAY
    Sat 14
     
    Dec
    10:30

    Ryton Rockets - vs -Cardinal Hornets Stingers

    Eagles Community Arena
    U12 C Playoffs
  • AWAY
    Sat 14
     
    Dec
    11:00

    Tyne Met Tigers - vs -South Tyneside Black

    Eagles Community Arena
    U12 C Playoffs
  • AWAY
    Sat 14
     
    Dec
    11:30

    Ryton Rockets - vs -Cardinal Hornets Gold

    Eagles Community Arena
    U12 C Playoffs

 

FIXTURES AND RESULTS

Group A

  • AWAY
    Sat 21
     
    Sep
    09:00

    Westgate Hoopstars 11 - 19South Tyneside Gold

    Eagles Community Arena
    CVL U12 A
  • AWAY
    Sat 21
     
    Sep
    09:30

    Cardinal Hornets Black 10 - 13Newcastle East Griffins

    Eagles Community Arena
    CVL U12 A
  • AWAY
    Sat 21
     
    Sep
    10:00

    Kenton Force 9 - 32South Tyneside Gold

    Eagles Community Arena
    CVL U12 A
  • AWAY
    Sat 21
     
    Sep
    10:30

    Westgate Hoopstars 5 - 20Newcastle East Griffins

    Eagles Community Arena
    CVL U12 A
  • AWAY
    Sat 21
     
    Sep
    11:00

    Cardinal Hornets Black 31 - 8Kenton Force

    Eagles Community Arena
    CVL U12 A
  • AWAY
    Sat 5
     
    Oct
    09:00

    Westgate Hoopstars 12 - 25Cardinal Hornets Black

    Eagles Community Arena
    CVL U12 A
  • AWAY
    Sat 5
     
    Oct
    09:30

    Kenton Force 13 - 22Newcastle East Griffins

    Eagles Community Arena
    CVL U12 A
  • AWAY
    Sat 5
     
    Oct
    10:00

    Cardinal Hornets Black 16 - 18South Tyneside Gold

    Eagles Community Arena
    CVL U12 A
  • AWAY
    Sat 5
     
    Oct
    10:30

    Kenton Force 3 - 11Westgate Hoopstars

    Eagles Community Arena
    CVL U12 A
  • AWAY
    Sat 5
     
    Oct
    11:00

    Newcastle East Griffins 28 - 9South Tyneside Gold

    Eagles Community Arena
    CVL U12 A
  • AWAY
    Sat 12
     
    Oct
    09:00

    Westgate Hoopstars 13 - 14South Tyneside Gold

    Eagles Community Arena
    CVL U12 A
  • AWAY
    Sat 12
     
    Oct
    09:30

    Cardinal Hornets Black 20 - 22Newcastle East Griffins

    Eagles Community Arena
    CVL U12 A
  • AWAY
    Sat 12
     
    Oct
    10:00

    Kenton Force 12 - 17South Tyneside Gold

    Eagles Community Arena
    CVL U12 A
  • AWAY
    Sat 12
     
    Oct
    10:30

    Westgate Hoopstars 18 - 24Newcastle East Griffins

    Eagles Community Arena
    CVL U12 A
  • AWAY
    Sat 12
     
    Oct
    11:00

    Cardinal Hornets Black 23 - 1Kenton Force

    Eagles Community Arena
    CVL U12 A
  • AWAY
    Sat 19
     
    Oct
    09:00

    Westgate Hoopstars 23 - 12Cardinal Hornets Black

    Eagles Community Arena
    CVL U12 A
  • AWAY
    Sat 19
     
    Oct
    09:30

    Kenton Force 13 - 26Newcastle East Griffins

    Eagles Community Arena
    CVL U12 A
  • AWAY
    Sat 19
     
    Oct
    10:00

    Cardinal Hornets Black 25 - 8South Tyneside Gold

    Eagles Community Arena
    CVL U12 A
  • AWAY
    Sat 19
     
    Oct
    10:30

    Kenton Force 16 - 18Westgate Hoopstars

    Eagles Community Arena
    CVL U12 A
  • AWAY
    Sat 19
     
    Oct
    11:00

    Newcastle East Griffins 25 - 12South Tyneside Gold

    Eagles Community Arena
    CVL U12 A
  • AWAY
    Sat 26
     
    Oct
    09:00

    Westgate Hoopstars 32 - 14South Tyneside Gold

    Eagles Community Arena
    CVL U12 A
  • AWAY
    Sat 26
     
    Oct
    09:30

    Cardinal Hornets Black 17 - 19Newcastle East Griffins

    Eagles Community Arena
    CVL U12 A
  • AWAY
    Sat 26
     
    Oct
    10:00

    Kenton Force 15 - 13South Tyneside Gold

    Eagles Community Arena
    CVL U12 A
  • AWAY
    Sat 26
     
    Oct
    10:30

    Westgate Hoopstars 23 - 23Newcastle East Griffins

    Eagles Community Arena
    CVL U12 A
  • AWAY
    Sat 26
     
    Oct
    11:00

    Cardinal Hornets Black 29 - 13Kenton Force

    Eagles Community Arena
    CVL U12 A
  • AWAY
    Sat 9
     
    Nov
    09:00

    Westgate Hoopstars 14 - 17Cardinal Hornets Black

    Eagles Community Arena
    CVL U12 A
  • AWAY
    Sat 9
     
    Nov
    09:30

    North Shields 14 - 21Newcastle East Griffins

    Eagles Community Arena
    CVL U12 A
  • AWAY
    Sat 9
     
    Nov
    10:00

    Kenton Force - vs -South Tyneside Gold

    Eagles Community Arena
    CVL U12 A
  • AWAY
    Sat 9
     
    Nov
    10:30

    North Shields 17 - 18Westgate Hoopstars

    Eagles Community Arena
    CVL U12 A
  • AWAY
    Sat 9
     
    Nov
    11:00

    Cardinal Hornets Black - vs -South Tyneside Gold

    Eagles Community Arena
    CVL U12 A
  • AWAY
    Sat 9
     
    Nov
    11:30

    Kenton Force 10 - 16Newcastle East Griffins

    Eagles Community Arena
    CVL U12 A
  • AWAY
    Sat 16
     
    Nov
    09:00

    North Shields 21 - 3Kenton Force

    Eagles Community Arena
    CVL U12 A
  • AWAY
    Sat 16
     
    Nov
    09:30

    Cardinal Hornets Black 8 - 15Newcastle East Griffins

    Eagles Community Arena
    CVL U12 A
  • AWAY
    Sat 16
     
    Nov
    10:00

    Westgate Hoopstars 16 - 12South Tyneside Gold

    Eagles Community Arena
    CVL U12 A
  • AWAY
    Sat 16
     
    Nov
    10:30

    North Shields 15 - 11Cardinal Hornets Black

    Eagles Community Arena
    CVL U12 A
  • AWAY
    Sat 16
     
    Nov
    11:00

    Westgate Hoopstars 18 - 21Kenton Force

    Eagles Community Arena
    CVL U12 A
  • AWAY
    Sat 16
     
    Nov
    11:30

    Newcastle East Griffins 26 - 21South Tyneside Gold

    Eagles Community Arena
    CVL U12 A
  • AWAY
    Sat 23
     
    Nov
    09:00

    North Shields 32 - 4South Tyneside Gold

    Eagles Community Arena
    CVL U12 A
  • AWAY
    Sat 23
     
    Nov
    09:30

    Westgate Hoopstars 20 - 24Newcastle East Griffins

    Eagles Community Arena
    CVL U12 A
  • AWAY
    Sat 23
     
    Nov
    10:00

    Cardinal Hornets Black 24 - 4Kenton Force

    Eagles Community Arena
    CVL U12 A
  • AWAY
    Sat 23
     
    Nov
    10:30

    Newcastle East Griffins 19 - 20North Shields

    Eagles Community Arena
    CVL U12 A
  • AWAY
    Sat 23
     
    Nov
    11:00

    South Tyneside Gold 17 - 11Kenton Force

    Eagles Community Arena
    CVL U12 A
  • AWAY
    Sat 23
     
    Nov
    11:30

    Westgate Hoopstars 21 - 22Cardinal Hornets Black

    Eagles Community Arena
    CVL U12 A
  • AWAY
    Sat 30
     
    Nov
    09:00

    Newcastle East Griffins 18 - 16Kenton Force

    Eagles Community Arena
    CVL U12 A
  • AWAY
    Sat 30
     
    Nov
    09:30

    North Shields 10 - 15Westgate Hoopstars

    Eagles Community Arena
    CVL U12 A
  • AWAY
    Sat 30
     
    Nov
    10:00

    Cardinal Hornets Black 25 - 8South Tyneside Gold

    Eagles Community Arena
    CVL U12 A
  • AWAY
    Sat 30
     
    Nov
    10:30

    North Shields 14 - 14Kenton Force

    Eagles Community Arena
    CVL U12 A
  • AWAY
    Sat 30
     
    Nov
    11:00

    Newcastle East Griffins 14 - 10Cardinal Hornets Black

    Eagles Community Arena
    CVL U12 A
  • AWAY
    Sat 30
     
    Nov
    11:30

    South Tyneside Gold 10 - 17Westgate Hoopstars

    Eagles Community Arena
    CVL U12 A

PosTeamWLDPFPADIFFPTS
1Newcastle East Griffins161137525911651
2Cardinal Hornets Black10803252289738
3Westgate Hoopstars891305303235
4South Tyneside Gold7110228313-8532
5Kenton Force2151182350-16823

Group B

  • AWAY
    Sat 21
     
    Sep
    09:00

    Cramlington Vikings 17 - 2Morpeth

    Eagles Community Arena
    CVL U12 B
  • AWAY
    Sat 21
     
    Sep
    09:00

    Tyne Met Trojans 3 - 18Kingsmeadow Kings

    Eagles Community Arena
    CVL U12 B
  • AWAY
    Sat 21
     
    Sep
    09:30

    Gosforth Goliaths 18 - 8Ryton Rockets

    Eagles Community Arena
    CVL U12 B
  • AWAY
    Sat 21
     
    Sep
    09:30

    Cardinal Hornets Stingers 9 - 6South Tyneside Black

    Eagles Community Arena
    CVL U12 B
  • AWAY
    Sat 21
     
    Sep
    10:00

    North Shields 18 - 7Morpeth

    Eagles Community Arena
    CVL U12 B
  • AWAY
    Sat 21
     
    Sep
    10:00

    Tyne Met Trojans 4 - 15Cardinal Hornets Gold

    Eagles Community Arena
    CVL U12 B
  • AWAY
    Sat 21
     
    Sep
    10:30

    Cramlington Vikings 20 - 6Cardinal Hornets Gold

    Eagles Community Arena
    CVL U12 B
  • AWAY
    Sat 21
     
    Sep
    10:30

    Gosforth Goliaths 18 - 0South Tyneside Black

    Eagles Community Arena
    CVL U12 B
  • AWAY
    Sat 21
     
    Sep
    11:00

    North Shields 23 - 4Ryton Rockets

    Eagles Community Arena
    CVL U12 B
  • AWAY
    Sat 21
     
    Sep
    11:00

    Cardinal Hornets Stingers 14 - 12Kingsmeadow Kings

    Eagles Community Arena
    CVL U12 B
  • AWAY
    Sat 5
     
    Oct
    09:00

    Morpeth 31 - 9Ryton Rockets

    Eagles Community Arena
    CVL U12 B
  • AWAY
    Sat 5
     
    Oct
    09:00

    North Shields 38 - 2South Tyneside Black

    Eagles Community Arena
    CVL U12 B
  • AWAY
    Sat 5
     
    Oct
    09:30

    Kingsmeadow 4 - 25North Shields

    Eagles Community Arena
    CVL U12 B
  • AWAY
    Sat 5
     
    Oct
    09:30

    Cardinal Hornets Stingers 11 - 15Cardinal Hornets Gold

    Eagles Community Arena
    CVL U12 B
  • AWAY
    Sat 5
     
    Oct
    10:00

    Morpeth 20 - 5South Tyneside Black

    Eagles Community Arena
    CVL U12 B
  • AWAY
    Sat 5
     
    Oct
    10:00

    Gosforth Goliaths 9 - 4Kingsmeadow Kings

    Eagles Community Arena
    CVL U12 B
  • AWAY
    Sat 5
     
    Oct
    10:30

    Tyne Met Trojans 11 - 6Cramlington Vikings

    Eagles Community Arena
    CVL U12 B
  • AWAY
    Sat 5
     
    Oct
    10:30

    Gosforth Goliaths 20 - 8Cardinal Hornets Gold

    Eagles Community Arena
    CVL U12 B
  • AWAY
    Sat 5
     
    Oct
    11:00

    Tyne Met Trojans 18 - 7Cardinal Hornets Stingers

    Eagles Community Arena
    CVL U12 B
  • AWAY
    Sat 5
     
    Oct
    11:00

    Cramlington Vikings 18 - 4Ryton Rockets

    Eagles Community Arena
    CVL U12 B
  • AWAY
    Sat 12
     
    Oct
    09:00

    Tyne Met Trojans 5 - 10Gosforth Goliaths

    Eagles Community Arena
    CVL U12 B
  • AWAY
    Sat 12
     
    Oct
    09:00

    North Shields 44 - 9Cardinal Hornets Gold

    Eagles Community Arena
    CVL U12 B
  • AWAY
    Sat 12
     
    Oct
    09:30

    Morpeth 19 - 13Kingsmeadow Kings

    Eagles Community Arena
    CVL U12 B
  • AWAY
    Sat 12
     
    Oct
    10:00

    South Tyneside Black 5 - 14Ryton Rockets

    Eagles Community Arena
    CVL U12 B
  • AWAY
    Sat 12
     
    Oct
    10:00

    Tyne Met Trojans 6 - 50North Shields

    Eagles Community Arena
    CVL U12 B
  • AWAY
    Sat 12
     
    Oct
    10:30

    Ryton Rockets 10 - 18Kingsmeadow Kings

    Eagles Community Arena
    CVL U12 B
  • AWAY
    Sat 12
     
    Oct
    11:00

    Morpeth 18 - 14Cardinal Hornets Gold

    Eagles Community Arena
    CVL U12 B
  • AWAY
    Sat 12
     
    Oct
    11:00

    Cardinal Hornets Stingers 11 - 16Gosforth Goliaths

    Eagles Community Arena
    CVL U12 B
  • AWAY
    Sat 19
     
    Oct
    09:00

    Cramlington Vikings 8 - 10Gosforth Goliaths

    Eagles Community Arena
    CVL U12 B
  • AWAY
    Sat 19
     
    Oct
    09:00

    South Tyneside Black 20 - 0Kingsmeadow Kings

    Eagles Community Arena
    CVL U12 B
  • AWAY
    Sat 19
     
    Oct
    09:30

    North Shields 29 - 6Cardinal Hornets Stingers

    Eagles Community Arena
    CVL U12 B
  • AWAY
    Sat 19
     
    Oct
    09:30

    Morpeth 16 - 8Tyne Met Trojans

    Eagles Community Arena
    CVL U12 B
  • AWAY
    Sat 19
     
    Oct
    10:00

    Gosforth Goliaths 8 - 26North Shields

    Eagles Community Arena
    CVL U12 B
  • AWAY
    Sat 19
     
    Oct
    10:00

    Cramlington Vikings 20 - 0Kingsmeadow Kings

    Eagles Community Arena
    CVL U12 B
  • AWAY
    Sat 19
     
    Oct
    10:30

    Ryton Rockets 11 - 12Cardinal Hornets Gold

    Eagles Community Arena
    CVL U12 B
  • AWAY
    Sat 19
     
    Oct
    10:30

    Cardinal Hornets Stingers 16 - 22Morpeth

    Eagles Community Arena
    CVL U12 B
  • AWAY
    Sat 19
     
    Oct
    11:00

    South Tyneside Black 16 - 12Cardinal Hornets Gold

    Eagles Community Arena
    CVL U12 B
  • AWAY
    Sat 19
     
    Oct
    11:00

    Tyne Met Trojans 14 - 14Ryton Rockets

    Eagles Community Arena
    CVL U12 B
  • AWAY
    Sat 19
     
    Oct
    11:30

    Cramlington Vikings 24 - 13Cardinal Hornets Stingers

    Eagles Community Arena
    CVL U12 B
  • AWAY
    Sat 26
     
    Oct
    09:00

    South Tyneside Black 14 - 9Tyne Met Trojans

    Eagles Community Arena
    CVL U12 B
  • AWAY
    Sat 26
     
    Oct
    09:00

    North Shields 12 - 10Cramlington Vikings

    Eagles Community Arena
    CVL U12 B
  • AWAY
    Sat 26
     
    Oct
    09:30

    Cardinal Hornets Gold 10 - 12Kingsmeadow Kings

    Eagles Community Arena
    CVL U12 B
  • AWAY
    Sat 26
     
    Oct
    09:30

    Morpeth 18 - 9Gosforth Goliaths

    Eagles Community Arena
    CVL U12 B
  • AWAY
    Sat 26
     
    Oct
    10:00

    Ryton Rockets 15 - 11Cardinal Hornets Stingers

    Eagles Community Arena
    CVL U12 B
  • AWAY
    Sat 26
     
    Oct
    10:00

    Cramlington 20 - 13Cardinal Hornets Gold

    Eagles Community Arena
    CVL U12 B
  • AWAY
    Sat 26
     
    Oct
    10:30

    Tyne Met Trojans 12 - 12Kingsmeadow Kings

    Eagles Community Arena
    CVL U12 B
  • AWAY
    Sat 26
     
    Oct
    10:30

    Ryton Rockets 6 - 20Gosforth Goliaths

    Eagles Community Arena
    CVL U12 B
  • AWAY
    Sat 26
     
    Oct
    11:00

    Cardinal Hornets Stingers 12 - 22South Tyneside Black

    Eagles Community Arena
    CVL U12 B
  • AWAY
    Sat 26
     
    Oct
    11:00

    North Shields 16 - 7Morpeth

    Eagles Community Arena
    CVL U12 B
  • AWAY
    Sat 26
     
    Oct
    11:30

    Cramlington Vikings 15 - 12South Tyneside Black

    Eagles Community Arena
    CVL U12 B
  • AWAY
    Sat 9
     
    Nov
    09:00

    Cramlington Vikings 6 - 20Morpeth

    Eagles Community Arena
    CVL U12 B
  • AWAY
    Sat 9
     
    Nov
    09:00

    Tyne Met Trojans 13 - 10Kingsmeadow Kings

    Eagles Community Arena
    CVL U12 B
  • AWAY
    Sat 9
     
    Nov
    09:30

    Gosforth Goliaths - vs -Ryton Rockets

    Eagles Community Arena
    CVL U12 B
  • AWAY
    Sat 9
     
    Nov
    09:30

    Cardinal Hornets Stingers - vs -South Tyneside Black

    Eagles Community Arena
    CVL U12 B
  • AWAY
    Sat 9
     
    Nov
    10:00

    Ryton 2 - vs -Morpeth

    Eagles Community Arena
    CVL U12 B
  • AWAY
    Sat 9
     
    Nov
    10:00

    Tyne Met Trojans 10 - 19Cardinal Hornets Gold

    Eagles Community Arena
    CVL U12 B
  • AWAY
    Sat 9
     
    Nov
    10:30

    Cramlington Vikings 19 - 3Cardinal Hornets Gold

    Eagles Community Arena
    CVL U12 B
  • AWAY
    Sat 9
     
    Nov
    10:30

    Gosforth Goliaths - vs -South Tyneside Black

    Eagles Community Arena
    CVL U12 B
  • AWAY
    Sat 9
     
    Nov
    11:00

    Ryton 2 - vs -Ryton Rockets

    Eagles Community Arena
    CVL U12 B
  • AWAY
    Sat 9
     
    Nov
    11:00

    Cardinal Hornets Stingers - vs -Kingsmeadow Kings

    Eagles Community Arena
    CVL U12 B
  • AWAY
    Sat 16
     
    Nov
    09:00

    Ryton 2 10 - 6South Tyneside Black

    Eagles Community Arena
    CVL U12 B
  • AWAY
    Sat 16
     
    Nov
    09:00

    Morpeth 18 - 4Ryton Rockets

    Eagles Community Arena
    CVL U12 B
  • AWAY
    Sat 16
     
    Nov
    09:30

    Kingsmeadow 12 - 12Ryton 2

    Eagles Community Arena
    CVL U12 B
  • AWAY
    Sat 16
     
    Nov
    09:30

    Cardinal Hornets Stingers 6 - 10Cardinal Hornets Gold

    Eagles Community Arena
    CVL U12 B
  • AWAY
    Sat 16
     
    Nov
    10:00

    Gosforth Goliaths 13 - 4Kingsmeadow Kings

    Eagles Community Arena
    CVL U12 B
  • AWAY
    Sat 16
     
    Nov
    10:00

    Morpeth 22 - 1South Tyneside Black

    Eagles Community Arena
    CVL U12 B
  • AWAY
    Sat 16
     
    Nov
    10:30

    Tyne Met Trojans 5 - 16Cramlington Vikings

    Eagles Community Arena
    CVL U12 B
  • AWAY
    Sat 16
     
    Nov
    10:30

    Gosforth Goliaths 14 - 13Cardinal Hornets Gold

    Eagles Community Arena
    CVL U12 B
  • AWAY
    Sat 16
     
    Nov
    11:00

    Tyne Met Trojans 10 - 12Cardinal Hornets Stingers

    Eagles Community Arena
    CVL U12 B
  • AWAY
    Sat 16
     
    Nov
    11:00

    Cramlington Vikings 11 - 16Ryton Rockets

    Eagles Community Arena
    CVL U12 B
  • AWAY
    Sat 23
     
    Nov
    09:00

    Tyne Met Trojans 10 - 12Gosforth Goliaths

    Eagles Community Arena
    CVL U12 B
  • AWAY
    Sat 23
     
    Nov
    09:00

    Ryton 2 18 - 2Cardinal Hornets Gold

    Eagles Community Arena
    CVL U12 B
  • AWAY
    Sat 23
     
    Nov
    09:30

    Morpeth 14 - 3Kingsmeadow Kings

    Eagles Community Arena
    CVL U12 B
  • AWAY
    Sat 23
     
    Nov
    09:30

    Cramlington Vikings 17 - 5Cardinal Hornets Stingers

    Eagles Community Arena
    CVL U12 B
  • AWAY
    Sat 23
     
    Nov
    10:00

    South Tyneside Black 11 - 18Ryton Rockets

    Eagles Community Arena
    CVL U12 B
  • AWAY
    Sat 23
     
    Nov
    10:00

    Tyne Met Trojans 11 - 11Ryton 2

    Eagles Community Arena
    CVL U12 B
  • AWAY
    Sat 23
     
    Nov
    10:30

    Ryton Rockets 11 - 17Kingsmeadow Kings

    Eagles Community Arena
    CVL U12 B
  • AWAY
    Sat 23
     
    Nov
    10:30

    Cramlington Vikings 13 - 6South Tyneside Black

    Eagles Community Arena
    CVL U12 B
  • AWAY
    Sat 23
     
    Nov
    11:00

    Morpeth 15 - 9Cardinal Hornets Gold

    Eagles Community Arena
    CVL U12 B
  • AWAY
    Sat 23
     
    Nov
    11:00

    Cardinal Hornets Stingers 7 - 14Gosforth Goliaths

    Eagles Community Arena
    CVL U12 B
  • AWAY
    Sat 30
     
    Nov
    09:00

    Cramlington Vikings 16 - 6Gosforth Goliaths

    Eagles Community Arena
    CVL U12 B
  • AWAY
    Sat 30
     
    Nov
    09:00

    South Tyneside Black 13 - 20Kingsmeadow Kings

    Eagles Community Arena
    CVL U12 B
  • AWAY
    Sat 30
     
    Nov
    09:30

    Ryton 2 17 - 12Cardinal Hornets Stingers

    Eagles Community Arena
    CVL U12 B
  • AWAY
    Sat 30
     
    Nov
    09:30

    Morpeth 7 - 8Tyne Met Trojans

    Eagles Community Arena
    CVL U12 B
  • AWAY
    Sat 30
     
    Nov
    10:00

    Gosforth Goliaths 9 - 10Ryton 2

    Eagles Community Arena
    CVL U12 B
  • AWAY
    Sat 30
     
    Nov
    10:00

    Cramlington Vikings 17 - 11Kingsmeadow Kings

    Eagles Community Arena
    CVL U12 B
  • AWAY
    Sat 30
     
    Nov
    10:30

    Ryton Rockets 16 - 13Cardinal Hornets Gold

    Eagles Community Arena
    CVL U12 B
  • AWAY
    Sat 30
     
    Nov
    10:30

    Cardinal Hornets Stingers 4 - 13Morpeth

    Eagles Community Arena
    CVL U12 B
  • AWAY
    Sat 30
     
    Nov
    11:00

    South Tyneside Black 18 - 9Cardinal Hornets Gold

    Eagles Community Arena
    CVL U12 B
  • AWAY
    Sat 30
     
    Nov
    11:00

    Tyne Met Trojans 21 - 20Ryton Rockets

    Eagles Community Arena
    CVL U12 B

 

PosTeamWLDPFPADIFFPTS
1Morpeth134026916010943
2Cramlington Vikings125025314211141
3Gosforth Goliaths12402061545240
4Tyne Met Trojans5103178269-9131
5Kingsmeadow Kings691154198-4428
5Cardinal Hornets Gold5130192292-10028
7Ryton Rockets5101180261-8127
7South Tyneside Black5120157239-8227
9Cardinal Hornets Stingers4140156260-10426
10Ryton 240278522616