Latest News
  1. 2022-23 Season BBL Fixtures Announced
  2. Clark Delivers Court Verdict
  3. Wasserman Boxing North East Takeover Fight Night On Sale Now
  4. Steutel Steeled For Sunday Sell-Out
  5. Bald Eagles Representing Great Britain

Central Venue League – Under 12s Division

 

U12 Division

CVL 2 semi finals and finals

All games to take place on 25 June 2022.

A Group :

Sf 1 : Hornets A  45 vs 18 Griffins Yellow.     0945am

SF 2 : Kenton A 16 v 17 Whickham A           0945am

F :   Hornets A 47 v 18 Whickham A              1045am

All games will be 2×15 mins. (Periods of 4 mins overtime if tied)

 

B Group :

SF 1 : North Shields A 16 v 15 Gosforth A   0900am

SF 2 : Vikings Green green 23 v 6 Gosforth B      0945am

F : North Shields A 20 v 29 Vikings Green            1045am

All Games will be 2×15 mins. (Periods of 4 mins overtime if tied)

 

C Group

SF 1 : Vikings White 21 v 16 *Hornets C.    0900am

SF 2 : Griffins Black 14 v 20 Whickham B  0900am

F : Vikings White 13  v 12   Whickham B     1045am

All games will be 2×15 mins (Periods of 4 mins overtime if tied)

 

  • Hornets C qualified in 2nd place of pool on tiebreaker of scoring more points than Ryton as points difference was tied.

 

 

 

 

 

CVL 2 play offs

There will be 3 separate competitions at U12 age group. Groups are determined broadly on attainment level. Pools within the groups were drawn randomly.

A group :  This consists of 7 teams split into 2 pools

Pool 1 :   Hornets A, Lambton Street, STBC 1, Whickham A

Pool 2: Griffins Yellow, Kenton A, Hoopstars A

Games in Pool 1 are 2×10 min halves.

Games in Pool 2 are 2×15 min halves.

The top two teams in each pool will qualify for semi finals (and finals) to take place on 25 June

 

B group : This consists of 6 teams split into 2 pools

Pool 1 :  North Shields, Gosforth B, Hornets B

Pool 2 : Vikings Green, Gosforth A, Tyne Met

All games are 2×15 mins

The top two teams in each pool will qualify for semi finals (and finals) to take place on 25 June.

 

C group :  This consists of 10 teams split into 3 pools.

Pool 1: Hoopstars C, Hornets D, Vikings White

Pool 2 : Kenton B, Griffins Black, STBC 2

Pool 3 : Hornets C, Whickham B, North Shields White, Ryton

Games in Pool 1 and 2 are 2×15 min halves.

Games in Pool 3 are 2×10 min halves.

The top team in pools 1 and 2 and the top 2 teams in pool 3 will qualify for semi finals and finals on 25 June.

 

  • AWAY
    Sat 4
     
    Jun
    09:00

    Hornets A 23 - 14Lambton Street

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U12 A
  • AWAY
    Sat 4
     
    Jun
    09:00

    STBC 1 10 - 25Whickham A

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U12 A
  • AWAY
    Sat 4
     
    Jun
    09:00

    Hornets C 12 - 9North Shields White

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U12 A
  • AWAY
    Sat 4
     
    Jun
    09:30

    Ryton 2 - 13Whickham B

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U12 A
  • AWAY
    Sat 4
     
    Jun
    09:30

    Hornets A 30 - 12STBC 1

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U12 A
  • AWAY
    Sat 4
     
    Jun
    09:30

    Whickham A 14 - 7Lambton Street

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U12 A
  • AWAY
    Sat 4
     
    Jun
    10:00

    Hornets C 8 - 20Whickham B

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U12 A
  • AWAY
    Sat 4
     
    Jun
    10:00

    Ryton 12 - 14North Shields White

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U12 A
  • AWAY
    Sat 4
     
    Jun
    10:00

    Hornets A 28 - 14Whickham A

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U12 A
  • AWAY
    Sat 4
     
    Jun
    10:30

    STBC 1 16 - 22Lambton Street

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U12 A
  • AWAY
    Sat 4
     
    Jun
    10:30

    Hornets C 12 - 14Ryton

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U12 A
  • AWAY
    Sat 4
     
    Jun
    10:30

    Whickham B 19 - 8North Shields White

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U12 A
  • AWAY
    Sat 4
     
    Jun
    11:00

    Griffins yellow 37 - 14Hoopstars A

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U12 A
  • AWAY
    Sat 4
     
    Jun
    11:00

    Hornets B 14 - 21North Shields A

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U12 A
  • AWAY
    Sat 4
     
    Jun
    11:00

    Hoopstars C 4 - 28Vikings White

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U12 A
  • AWAY
    Sat 4
     
    Jun
    11:40

    Kenton A 31 - 15Hoopstars A

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U12 A
  • AWAY
    Sat 4
     
    Jun
    11:40

    Hornets B 18 - 14Gosforth B

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U12 A
  • AWAY
    Sat 4
     
    Jun
    11:40

    Hornets D 29 - 14Hoopstars C

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U12 A
  • AWAY
    Sat 4
     
    Jun
    12:20

    North Shields A 16 - 20Gosforth B

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U12 A
  • AWAY
    Sat 4
     
    Jun
    12:20

    Hornets D 17 - 20Vikings White

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U12 A
  • AWAY
    Sat 4
     
    Jun
    12:20

    Griffins yellow 14 - 16Kenton A

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U12 A
  • AWAY
    Sat 4
     
    Jun
    13:00

    Gosforth A 13 - 26Vikings Green

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U12 A
  • AWAY
    Sat 4
     
    Jun
    13:00

    Kenton B 3 - 14Griffins black

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U12 A
  • AWAY
    Sat 4
     
    Jun
    13:40

    Tyne Met 16 - 22Vikings Green

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U12 A
  • AWAY
    Sat 4
     
    Jun
    13:40

    Griffins black 21 - 6STBC 2

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U12 A
  • AWAY
    Sat 4
     
    Jun
    14:20

    Tyne Met 10 - 16Gosforth A

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U12 A
  • AWAY
    Sat 4
     
    Jun
    14:20

    Kenton B 13 - 14STBC 2

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U12 A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CVL2 : February 2022

 

OVERVIEW

Our U12 division consists of 22 teams from 12 different clubs across Tyneside, Northumberland and County Durham.It is sub-divided into three groups

Rules

Each game lasts for 2 periods of 16 minutes running clock. Half time will be 2 minutes.

Each game will be preceded by a warm up of a minimum of 2 minutes and a maximum of 5 minutes, to be determined by the CVL officer present.

Each team has one timeout together with one extra timeout which can be used in the last minute of the games.

The clock will stop on all dead balls inside the last 60 seconds of each period and on timeouts.  A timeout can advance the ball in the last 60 seconds.

Foul shots awarded can be shot from up to 3 feet closer than the usual foul line at the players discretion. There will be no foul line violations.

In Group A full court defence can be played after a made basket up to a point where the team playing that defence reaches a 10 point lead. The timeline shall becomes active on a 10 second count as opposed to an 8 second count in adult basketball.

In Group B & C teams must retreat to the half court after a made basket or any inbounds in a teams own half of the court.

The 7th team foul of each period  will result in bonus foul shots.

In the regular season tied games will count as ties. No overtime.

All coaches must list team on team sheet before the game and sign off the score at the conclusion of the game.

 

Group A : Hornets A, Kenton A, STBC 1, Hoopstars A, Griffins Yellow, Whickham A

Group B : Hornets B, STBC 2, Tyne Met Tigers, North Shields, Gosforth A, Gosforth B, Ryton, Vikings Green

Group C : Hornets C, Hornets D, Hoopstar B, Kenton C, Griffins Black, Vikings White, Whickham B, Lambton Street

 

 

FIXTURES

  • AWAY
    Sat 5
     
    Feb
    09:00

    Tyne Met 8 - 19Vikings Green

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U12
  • AWAY
    Sat 5
     
    Feb
    09:00

    North Shields 12 - 24Ryton

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U12
  • AWAY
    Sat 5
     
    Feb
    09:00

    Hornets B 26 - 20STBC 2

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U12
  • AWAY
    Sat 5
     
    Feb
    09:45

    Gosforth A 11 - 16Gosforth B

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U12
  • AWAY
    Sat 5
     
    Feb
    09:45

    Hornets C 22 - 22Hornets D

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U12
  • AWAY
    Sat 5
     
    Feb
    09:45

    Hoopstars B - vs -Lambton Street

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U12
  • AWAY
    Sat 5
     
    Feb
    10:30

    Kenton C 6 - 8Whickham B

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U12
  • AWAY
    Sat 5
     
    Feb
    10:30

    Newcastle East Griffins Black 12 - 15Vikings White

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U12
  • AWAY
    Sat 5
     
    Feb
    10:30

    Hoopstars A 12 - 27Whickham A

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U12
  • AWAY
    Sat 5
     
    Feb
    11:15

    Kenton A 28 - 21Newcastle East Griffins yellow

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U12
  • AWAY
    Sat 5
     
    Feb
    11:15

    Hornets A 27 - 6STBC 1

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U12
  • AWAY
    Sat 12
     
    Feb
    09:00

    Tyne Met 16 - 19North Shields

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U12
  • AWAY
    Sat 12
     
    Feb
    09:00

    Hornets B 16 - 4Ryton

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U12
  • AWAY
    Sat 12
     
    Feb
    09:00

    Vikings Green 18 - 6Gosforth B

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U12
  • AWAY
    Sat 12
     
    Feb
    09:45

    STBC 2 10 - 18Gosforth A

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U12
  • AWAY
    Sat 12
     
    Feb
    09:45

    Hoopstars B 14 - 16Kenton C

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U12
  • AWAY
    Sat 12
     
    Feb
    09:45

    Hornets C 14 - 10Whickham B

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U12
  • AWAY
    Sat 12
     
    Feb
    10:30

    Lambton Street 28 - 4Vikings White

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U12
  • AWAY
    Sat 12
     
    Feb
    10:30

    Hornets D 5 - 12Newcastle East Griffins Black

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U12
  • AWAY
    Sat 12
     
    Feb
    10:30

    Hoopstars A 14 - 19Kenton A

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U12
  • AWAY
    Sat 12
     
    Feb
    11:15

    Hornets A 30 - 12Whickham A

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U12
  • AWAY
    Sat 12
     
    Feb
    11:15

    STBC 1 10 - 27Newcastle East Griffins yellow

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U12
  • AWAY
    Sat 12
     
    Mar
    09:00

    Gosforth B 36 - 2STBC 2

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U12
  • AWAY
    Sat 12
     
    Mar
    09:00

    Ryton 8 - 48Vikings Green

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U12
  • AWAY
    Sat 12
     
    Mar
    09:00

    North Shields 12 - 28Hornets B

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U12
  • AWAY
    Sat 12
     
    Mar
    09:45

    Vikings White 11 - 17Hornets D

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U12
  • AWAY
    Sat 12
     
    Mar
    09:45

    Whickham B - vs -Lambton Street

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U12
  • AWAY
    Sat 12
     
    Mar
    09:45

    Hornets A 30 - 17Newcastle East Griffins yellow

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U12
  • AWAY
    Sat 12
     
    Mar
    10:30

    Kenton C 9 - 22Hornets C

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U12
  • AWAY
    Sat 12
     
    Mar
    10:30

    Hoopstars B 2 - 26Newcastle East Griffins Black

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U12
  • AWAY
    Sat 12
     
    Mar
    10:30

    Whickham A 15 - 39Hornets A

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U12
  • AWAY
    Sat 12
     
    Mar
    11:15

    Tyne Met 18 - 12Gosforth A

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U12
  • AWAY
    Sat 12
     
    Mar
    11:15

    STBC 1 30 - 20Hoopstars A

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U12
  • AWAY
    Sat 19
     
    Mar
    09:00

    Ryton 8 - 26Gosforth A

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U12
  • AWAY
    Sat 19
     
    Mar
    09:00

    North Shields 11 - 18Vikings Green

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U12
  • AWAY
    Sat 19
     
    Mar
    09:00

    Hornets A 36 - 3Hoopstars A

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U12
  • AWAY
    Sat 19
     
    Mar
    09:45

    Hornets B 20 - 18Gosforth B

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U12
  • AWAY
    Sat 19
     
    Mar
    09:45

    Whickham B 7 - 25Newcastle East Griffins Black

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U12
  • AWAY
    Sat 19
     
    Mar
    09:45

    Lambton Street 21 - 12Kenton A

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U12
  • AWAY
    Sat 19
     
    Mar
    10:30

    Hornets C 16 - 23Vikings White

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U12
  • AWAY
    Sat 19
     
    Mar
    10:30

    Whickham A 40 - 29Newcastle East Griffins yellow

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U12
  • AWAY
    Sat 19
     
    Mar
    10:30

    STBC 2 10 - 22Tyne Met

    CVL U12
  • AWAY
    Sat 19
     
    Mar
    11:15

    STBC 1 17 - 32Kenton A

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U12
  • AWAY
    Sat 19
     
    Mar
    11:15

    Hornets D 40 - 4Hoopstars B

    CVL U12
  • AWAY
    Sat 2
     
    Apr
    09:00

    Hornets B 16 - 22Tyne Met

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U12
  • AWAY
    Sat 2
     
    Apr
    09:45

    Gosforth B 26 - 10Ryton

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U12
  • AWAY
    Sat 2
     
    Apr
    09:45

    Hornets C 14 - 8Hoopstars B

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U12
  • AWAY
    Sat 2
     
    Apr
    09:45

    Kenton C 2 - 28Hornets D

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U12
  • AWAY
    Sat 2
     
    Apr
    10:30

    Vikings White 22 - 10Whickham B

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U12
  • AWAY
    Sat 2
     
    Apr
    10:30

    Hornets A 1 - 20Kenton A

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U12
  • AWAY
    Sat 2
     
    Apr
    10:30

    North Shields White 4 - 24Newcastle East Griffins Black

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U12
  • AWAY
    Sat 2
     
    Apr
    11:15

    Whickham A 20 - 18STBC 1

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U12
  • AWAY
    Sat 2
     
    Apr
    11:15

    Hoopstars A 10 - 28Newcastle East Griffins yellow

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U12
  • AWAY
    Sat 2
     
    Apr
    11:15

    Lambton Street 13 - 28Kenton A

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U12
  • AWAY
    Sat 9
     
    Apr
    09:00

    North Shields 19 - 6Gosforth A

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U12
  • AWAY
    Sat 9
     
    Apr
    09:00

    Vikings Green 35 - 12Hornets B

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U12
  • AWAY
    Sat 9
     
    Apr
    09:00

    STBC 2 31 - 6Ryton

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U12
  • AWAY
    Sat 9
     
    Apr
    09:45

    North Shields White 10 - 17Hornets C

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U12
  • AWAY
    Sat 9
     
    Apr
    09:45

    Kenton C 17 - 23Newcastle East Griffins Black

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U12
  • AWAY
    Sat 9
     
    Apr
    09:45

    Hoopstars A 10 - 35Lambton Street

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U12
  • AWAY
    Sat 9
     
    Apr
    10:30

    Hornets D 25 - 14Whickham B

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U12
  • AWAY
    Sat 9
     
    Apr
    10:30

    Hoopstars B 8 - 31Vikings White

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U12
  • AWAY
    Sat 9
     
    Apr
    10:30

    Hornets A 39 - 8STBC 1

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U12
  • AWAY
    Sat 9
     
    Apr
    11:15

    Kenton A 20 - 16Newcastle East Griffins yellow

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U12
  • AWAY
    Sat 9
     
    Apr
    11:15

    Hoopstars A 8 - 92Whickham A

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U12
  • AWAY
    Sat 9
     
    Apr
    11:15

    Tyne Met 9 - 20Gosforth B

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U12
  • AWAY
    Sat 23
     
    Apr
    09:00

    Ryton 10 - 30Tyne Met

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U12
  • AWAY
    Sat 23
     
    Apr
    09:00

    Vikings Green 24 - 14STBC 2

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U12
  • AWAY
    Sat 23
     
    Apr
    09:00

    Hornets B 28 - 18Gosforth A

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U12
  • AWAY
    Sat 23
     
    Apr
    09:45

    Gosforth B 13 - 15North Shields

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U12
  • AWAY
    Sat 23
     
    Apr
    09:45

    Whickham B 20 - 0Hoopstars B

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U12
  • AWAY
    Sat 23
     
    Apr
    09:45

    Lambton Street 21 - 10Hornets D

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U12
  • AWAY
    Sat 23
     
    Apr
    10:30

    Hornets C 14 - 38Newcastle East Griffins Black

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U12
  • AWAY
    Sat 23
     
    Apr
    10:30

    Vikings White 28 - 10Kenton C

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U12
  • AWAY
    Sat 23
     
    Apr
    10:30

    Hornets A 19 - 31Whickham A

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U12
  • AWAY
    Sat 23
     
    Apr
    11:15

    Hoopstars A 1 - 20Kenton A

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U12
  • AWAY
    Sat 23
     
    Apr
    11:15

    STBC 1 20 - 34Newcastle East Griffins yellow

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U12
  • AWAY
    Sat 30
     
    Apr
    09:00

    Whickham A 23 - 27Kenton A

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U12
  • AWAY
    Sat 30
     
    Apr
    09:00

    STBC 1 18 - 19Hoopstars A

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U12
  • AWAY
    Sat 30
     
    Apr
    09:00

    Hornets A 35 - 28Newcastle East Griffins yellow

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U12
  • AWAY
    Sat 30
     
    Apr
    09:45

    Kenton B 8 - 25Whickham B

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U12
  • AWAY
    Sat 30
     
    Apr
    09:45

    North Shields 23 - 17Ryton

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U12
  • AWAY
    Sat 30
     
    Apr
    09:45

    Hornets B 11 - 27Lambton Street

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U12
  • AWAY
    Sat 30
     
    Apr
    10:30

    Hornets C 4 - 44Hornets D

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U12
  • AWAY
    Sat 30
     
    Apr
    10:30

    Hoopstars B 20 - 34STBC 2

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U12
  • AWAY
    Sat 30
     
    Apr
    10:30

    Gosforth A 9 - 9Gosforth B

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U12
  • AWAY
    Sat 30
     
    Apr
    11:15

    Tyne Met 11 - 20Vikings Green

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U12
  • AWAY
    Sat 30
     
    Apr
    11:15

    Newcastle East Griffins Black 23 - 20Vikings White

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U12
  • AWAY
    Sat 7
     
    May
    09:00

    North Shields 29 - 20Hornets B

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U12
  • AWAY
    Sat 7
     
    May
    09:00

    Gosforth A 19 - 22Vikings Green

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U12
  • AWAY
    Sat 7
     
    May
    09:00

    Hornets A 32 - 25Kenton A

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U12
  • AWAY
    Sat 7
     
    May
    09:45

    Gosforth B 27 - 10Ryton

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U12
  • AWAY
    Sat 7
     
    May
    09:45

    Hornets C 22 - 14Hoopstars B

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U12
  • AWAY
    Sat 7
     
    May
    09:45

    Kenton C 12 - 31Hornets D

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U12
  • AWAY
    Sat 7
     
    May
    10:30

    Lambton Street 36 - 25Tyne Met

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U12
  • AWAY
    Sat 7
     
    May
    10:30

    North Shields White 3 - 33Newcastle East Griffins Black

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U12
  • AWAY
    Sat 7
     
    May
    10:30

    Vikings White 16 - 30Whickham B

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U12
  • AWAY
    Sat 7
     
    May
    11:15

    Whickham A 26 - 24STBC 1

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U12
  • AWAY
    Sat 7
     
    May
    11:15

    Hoopstars A 19 - 29Newcastle East Griffins yellow

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U12
  • AWAY
    Sat 14
     
    May
    09:00

    Hornets A 43 - 18Whickham A

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U12
  • AWAY
    Sat 14
     
    May
    09:00

    STBC 1 10 - 27Newcastle East Griffins yellow

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U12
  • AWAY
    Sat 14
     
    May
    09:00

    Hoopstars A 8 - 32Kenton A

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U12
  • AWAY
    Sat 14
     
    May
    09:45

    Hornets B 19 - 32Vikings Green

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U12
  • AWAY
    Sat 14
     
    May
    09:45

    Gosforth A 21 - 37North Shields

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U12
  • AWAY
    Sat 14
     
    May
    09:45

    Newcastle East Griffins Black 12 - 19Vikings White

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U12
  • AWAY
    Sat 14
     
    May
    10:30

    Tyne Met 21 - 23Gosforth B

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U12
  • AWAY
    Sat 14
     
    May
    10:30

    Kenton C 5 - 10Whickham B

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U12
  • AWAY
    Sat 14
     
    May
    10:30

    STBC 2 11 - 22Ryton

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U12
  • AWAY
    Sat 14
     
    May
    11:15

    Hornets D 10 - 32Lambton Street

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U12
  • AWAY
    Sat 14
     
    May
    11:15

    North Shields White 20 - 20Hornets C

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U12
  • AWAY
    Sat 4
     
    Jun
    09:00

    Hornets A 23 - 14Lambton Street

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U12 A
  • AWAY
    Sat 4
     
    Jun
    09:00

    STBC 1 10 - 25Whickham A

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U12 A
  • AWAY
    Sat 4
     
    Jun
    09:00

    Hornets C 12 - 9North Shields White

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U12 A
  • AWAY
    Sat 4
     
    Jun
    09:30

    Whickham A 14 - 7Lambton Street

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U12 A
  • AWAY
    Sat 4
     
    Jun
    09:30

    Ryton 2 - 13Whickham B

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U12 A
  • AWAY
    Sat 4
     
    Jun
    09:30

    Hornets A 30 - 12STBC 1

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U12 A
  • AWAY
    Sat 4
     
    Jun
    10:00

    Hornets C 8 - 20Whickham B

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U12 A
  • AWAY
    Sat 4
     
    Jun
    10:00

    Ryton 12 - 14North Shields White

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U12 A
  • AWAY
    Sat 4
     
    Jun
    10:00

    Hornets A 28 - 14Whickham A

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U12 A
  • AWAY
    Sat 4
     
    Jun
    10:30

    STBC 1 16 - 22Lambton Street

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U12 A
  • AWAY
    Sat 4
     
    Jun
    10:30

    Hornets C 12 - 14Ryton

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U12 A
  • AWAY
    Sat 4
     
    Jun
    10:30

    Whickham B 19 - 8North Shields White

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U12 A
  • AWAY
    Sat 4
     
    Jun
    11:00

    Griffins yellow 37 - 14Hoopstars A

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U12 A
  • AWAY
    Sat 4
     
    Jun
    11:00

    Hornets B 14 - 21North Shields A

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U12 A
  • AWAY
    Sat 4
     
    Jun
    11:00

    Hoopstars C 4 - 28Vikings White

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U12 A
  • AWAY
    Sat 4
     
    Jun
    11:40

    Kenton A 31 - 15Hoopstars A

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U12 A
  • AWAY
    Sat 4
     
    Jun
    11:40

    Hornets B 18 - 14Gosforth B

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U12 A
  • AWAY
    Sat 4
     
    Jun
    11:40

    Hornets D 29 - 14Hoopstars C

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U12 A
  • AWAY
    Sat 4
     
    Jun
    12:20

    Griffins yellow 14 - 16Kenton A

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U12 A
  • AWAY
    Sat 4
     
    Jun
    12:20

    North Shields A 16 - 20Gosforth B

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U12 A
  • AWAY
    Sat 4
     
    Jun
    12:20

    Hornets D 17 - 20Vikings White

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U12 A
  • AWAY
    Sat 4
     
    Jun
    13:00

    Gosforth A 13 - 26Vikings Green

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U12 A
  • AWAY
    Sat 4
     
    Jun
    13:00

    Kenton B 3 - 14Griffins black

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U12 A
  • AWAY
    Sat 4
     
    Jun
    13:40

    Tyne Met 16 - 22Vikings Green

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U12 A
  • AWAY
    Sat 4
     
    Jun
    13:40

    Griffins black 21 - 6STBC 2

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U12 A
  • AWAY
    Sat 4
     
    Jun
    14:20

    Tyne Met 10 - 16Gosforth A

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U12 A
  • AWAY
    Sat 4
     
    Jun
    14:20

    Kenton B 13 - 14STBC 2

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U12 A