Latest News
  1. Eagles Add French
  2. Preview: Eagles vs Cheshire Phoenix
  3. Eagles Focused On The Big Picture
  4. Report: Leicester Riders 94-73 Eagles
  5. Preview: Eagles at Leicester Riders

Central Venue League – Under 16s Division

U16 Division

Rules;

 

1. Each game will consist of two 18 minute periods, running clock. Half time will be no more than 3 minutes.

2. Each game will be preceded by a warm-up of a minimum of 2 minutes and a maximum of 5 minutes, to be determined by the CVL officer present.

3. Each team will have one timeout in each half and one timeout which can be used in the last minute of the game. Using a timeout in the last two minutes of the game will allow the ball to be advanced.

4. The clock will be stopped only for timeouts and dead balls within the last 60 seconds of each period.

5. Free throws will be awarded on the 8th team foul in each half, and all team fouls thereafter until the end of the half.

6. Any player who reaches five personal fouls will be disqualified from the game.

7. Any player who obtains either two technical fouls, two unsportsmanlike fouls or one of each will be disqualified from the game.

8. In the regular season tied games are possible.

9. Zone defence is not permitted

10. All players must be ECF members via the nest and signed up for CVL.

 

Group 1

  • AWAY
    Sat 24
     
    Sep
    13:00

    Hornets A 38 - 21Kenton A

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U16 A
  • AWAY
    Sat 24
     
    Sep
    14:00

    North Shields A 14 - 16Whickham A

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U16 A
  • AWAY
    Sat 24
     
    Sep
    14:00

    Lambton Street 21 - 51Griffins A

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U16 A
  • AWAY
    Sat 24
     
    Sep
    14:00

    Cramlington A 21 - 23STBC A

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U16 A
  • AWAY
    Sat 1
     
    Oct
    11:00

    Hornets A 32 - 23Whickham A

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U16 A
  • AWAY
    Sat 1
     
    Oct
    12:00

    Griffins A 59 - 12North Shields A

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U16 A
  • AWAY
    Sat 1
     
    Oct
    12:00

    Lambton Street 19 - 40STBC A

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U16 A
  • AWAY
    Sat 1
     
    Oct
    12:00

    Kenton A 38 - 15Cramlington A

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U16 A
  • AWAY
    Sat 8
     
    Oct
    12:00

    STBC A 23 - 29Kenton A

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U16 A
  • AWAY
    Sat 8
     
    Oct
    12:00

    Lambton Street 31 - 27Whickham A

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U16 A
  • AWAY
    Sat 8
     
    Oct
    13:00

    Cramlington A 13 - 44Griffins A

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U16 A
  • AWAY
    Sat 8
     
    Oct
    13:00

    North Shields A 32 - 36Hornets A

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U16 A
  • AWAY
    Sat 15
     
    Oct
    12:00

    Lambton Street 29 - 28North Shields A

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U16 A
  • AWAY
    Sat 15
     
    Oct
    12:00

    Whickham A 37 - 16Cramlington A

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U16 A
  • AWAY
    Sat 15
     
    Oct
    13:00

    Kenton A 13 - 43Griffins A

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U16 A
  • AWAY
    Sat 15
     
    Oct
    13:00

    Hornets A 36 - 18STBC A

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U16 A
  • AWAY
    Sat 5
     
    Nov
    13:00

    Lambton Street 31 - 8Cramlington A

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U16 A
  • AWAY
    Sat 5
     
    Nov
    14:00

    Hornets A 33 - 37Griffins A

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U16 A
  • AWAY
    Sat 5
     
    Nov
    14:00

    North Shields A 20 - 39Kenton A

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U16 A
  • AWAY
    Sat 5
     
    Nov
    14:00

    STBC A 28 - 24Whickham A

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U16 A
  • AWAY
    Sat 12
     
    Nov
    13:00

    Hornets A 33 - 29Lambton Street

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U16 A
  • AWAY
    Sat 12
     
    Nov
    14:00

    North Shields A 29 - 21Cramlington A

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U16 A
  • AWAY
    Sat 12
     
    Nov
    14:00

    Kenton A 37 - 25Whickham A

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U16 A
  • AWAY
    Sat 12
     
    Nov
    14:00

    Griffins A 27 - 14STBC A

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U16 A
  • AWAY
    Sat 19
     
    Nov
    12:50

    Whickham A 18 - 53Griffins A

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U16 A
  • AWAY
    Sat 19
     
    Nov
    13:40

    STBC A 27 - 16North Shields A

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U16 A
  • AWAY
    Sat 19
     
    Nov
    13:40

    Hornets A 46 - 24Cramlington A

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U16 A
  • AWAY
    Sat 19
     
    Nov
    13:40

    Lambton Street 21 - 30Kenton A

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U16 A
  • AWAY
    Sat 26
     
    Nov
    11:00

    Hornets A 31 - 21Kenton A

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U16 A
  • AWAY
    Sat 26
     
    Nov
    12:00

    North Shields A 23 - 19Whickham A

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U16 A
  • AWAY
    Sat 26
     
    Nov
    12:00

    Lambton Street 27 - 42Griffins A

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U16 A
  • AWAY
    Sat 26
     
    Nov
    12:00

    Cramlington A 15 - 13STBC A

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U16 A
  • AWAY
    Sat 3
     
    Dec
    12:00

    Hornets A - vs -Whickham A

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U16 A
  • AWAY
    Sat 3
     
    Dec
    12:00

    Griffins A - vs -North Shields A

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U16 A
  • AWAY
    Sat 3
     
    Dec
    12:50

    Lambton Street - vs -STBC A

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U16 A
  • AWAY
    Sat 3
     
    Dec
    12:50

    Kenton A - vs -Cramlington A

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U16 A
  • AWAY
    Sat 10
     
    Dec
    12:00

    STBC A - vs -Kenton A

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U16 A
  • AWAY
    Sat 10
     
    Dec
    12:00

    Lambton Street - vs -Whickham A

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U16 A
  • AWAY
    Sat 10
     
    Dec
    12:50

    North Shields A - vs -Hornets A

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U16 A
  • AWAY
    Sat 10
     
    Dec
    12:50

    Cramlington A - vs -Griffins A

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U16 A

U16A

PosTeamWLPFPAPTS
1Griffins A8035615124
2Hornets A7128520522
3Kenton A5322821618
4STBC A4418622716
5Lambton Street3520829914
6North Shields A2617424612
6Whickham A2618923412
8Cramlington A1713326110
9Cramlingto A00000
9Griffins yellow00000
9Hoopstars00000
9Hornets B00000
9Morpeth00000
9STBC00000
9STBC 100000

Group 2

  • AWAY
    Sat 24
     
    Sep
    15:00

    Hornets B 24 - 9Hornets C

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U16 B
  • AWAY
    Sat 24
     
    Sep
    15:00

    Griffins B 29 - 25Hoopstars

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U16 B
  • AWAY
    Sat 24
     
    Sep
    15:00

    Kenton B 41 - 20Ryton

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U16 B
  • AWAY
    Sat 24
     
    Sep
    16:00

    Gosforth A 12 - 80Morpeth

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U16 B
  • AWAY
    Sat 1
     
    Oct
    13:00

    Griffins B 33 - 23Kenton B

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U16 B
  • AWAY
    Sat 1
     
    Oct
    13:00

    Hornets B 22 - 21Ryton

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U16 B
  • AWAY
    Sat 1
     
    Oct
    13:00

    Hoopstars 40 - 37Morpeth

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U16 B
  • AWAY
    Sat 1
     
    Oct
    14:00

    Hornets C 31 - 17Gosforth A

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U16 B
  • AWAY
    Sat 8
     
    Oct
    13:00

    Morpeth 43 - 12Hornets C

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U16 B
  • AWAY
    Sat 8
     
    Oct
    14:00

    Griffins B 63 - 11Gosforth A

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U16 B
  • AWAY
    Sat 8
     
    Oct
    14:00

    Ryton 18 - 29Hoopstars

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U16 B
  • AWAY
    Sat 8
     
    Oct
    14:00

    Kenton B 26 - 10Hornets B

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U16 B
  • AWAY
    Sat 15
     
    Oct
    13:00

    Ryton 42 - 15Gosforth A

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U16 B
  • AWAY
    Sat 15
     
    Oct
    14:00

    Hornets C 9 - 44Griffins B

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U16 B
  • AWAY
    Sat 15
     
    Oct
    14:00

    Hoopstars 29 - 36Kenton B

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U16 B
  • AWAY
    Sat 15
     
    Oct
    14:00

    Morpeth 36 - 7Hornets B

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U16 B
  • AWAY
    Sat 22
     
    Oct
    13:00

    Hornets B 22 - 31Griffins B

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U16 B
  • AWAY
    Sat 22
     
    Oct
    14:00

    Morpeth 32 - 26Ryton

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U16 B
  • AWAY
    Sat 22
     
    Oct
    14:00

    Hornets C 11 - 71Kenton B

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U16 B
  • AWAY
    Sat 22
     
    Oct
    14:00

    Gosforth A 13 - 59Hoopstars

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U16 B
  • AWAY
    Sat 12
     
    Nov
    15:00

    Hornets B 11 - 34Hoopstars

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U16 B
  • AWAY
    Sat 12
     
    Nov
    15:00

    Hornets C 21 - 31Ryton

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U16 B
  • AWAY
    Sat 12
     
    Nov
    15:00

    Kenton B 67 - 15Gosforth A

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U16 B
  • AWAY
    Sat 12
     
    Nov
    16:00

    Griffins B 36 - 30Morpeth

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U16 B
  • AWAY
    Sat 19
     
    Nov
    14:30

    Hoopstars 42 - 8Hornets C

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U16 B
  • AWAY
    Sat 19
     
    Nov
    14:30

    Ryton 30 - 43Griffins B

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U16 B
  • AWAY
    Sat 19
     
    Nov
    14:30

    Hornets B 58 - 12Gosforth A

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U16 B
  • AWAY
    Sat 19
     
    Nov
    15:20

    Morpeth 18 - 23Kenton B

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U16 B
  • AWAY
    Sat 26
     
    Nov
    12:50

    Hornets B 32 - 26Hornets C

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U16 B
  • AWAY
    Sat 26
     
    Nov
    12:50

    Griffins B 33 - 27Hoopstars

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U16 B
  • AWAY
    Sat 26
     
    Nov
    12:50

    Kenton B 19 - 42Ryton

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U16 B
  • AWAY
    Sat 26
     
    Nov
    13:40

    Gosforth A 8 - 60Morpeth

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U16 B
  • AWAY
    Sat 3
     
    Dec
    12:50

    Griffins B - vs -Kenton B

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U16 B
  • AWAY
    Sat 3
     
    Dec
    13:40

    Hornets B - vs -Ryton

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U16 B
  • AWAY
    Sat 3
     
    Dec
    13:40

    Hoopstars - vs -Morpeth

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U16 B
  • AWAY
    Sat 3
     
    Dec
    13:40

    Hornets C - vs -Gosforth A

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U16 B
  • AWAY
    Sat 10
     
    Dec
    12:50

    Morpeth - vs -Hornets C

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U16 B
  • AWAY
    Sat 10
     
    Dec
    13:40

    Ryton - vs -Hoopstars

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U16 B
  • AWAY
    Sat 10
     
    Dec
    13:40

    Kenton B - vs -Hornets B

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U16 B
  • AWAY
    Sat 10
     
    Dec
    13:40

    Griffins B - vs -Gosforth A

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U16 B
  • AWAY
    Sat 17
     
    Dec
    12:50

    Ryton - vs -Gosforth A

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U16 B
  • AWAY
    Sat 17
     
    Dec
    13:40

    Morpeth - vs -Hornets B

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U16 B
  • AWAY
    Sat 17
     
    Dec
    13:40

    Hornets C - vs -Griffins B

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U16 B
  • AWAY
    Sat 17
     
    Dec
    13:40

    Hoopstars - vs -Kenton B

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U16 B

U16B

PosTeamWLPFPAPTS
1Griffins B8031217724
2Kenton B6230617820
3Hoopstars5328518518
3Morpeth5333616418
5Hornets B4418619516
6Ryton3523022214
7Hornets C1712730410
8Gosforth A081034608
9Cramlington00000
9Griffins C00000
9Griffins black00000
9Hornets A00000
9Kenton A00000
9Lambton Street00000
9North Shields B00000
9STBC00000
9Whickham A00000
9Whickham B00000

Group 3 

  • AWAY
    Sat 24
     
    Sep
    16:00

    Hornets D 30 - 5Hornets E

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U16C
  • AWAY
    Sat 24
     
    Sep
    16:00

    Kenton C 27 - 21Whickham B

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U16C
  • AWAY
    Sat 24
     
    Sep
    17:00

    Griffins C 22 - 19North Shields B

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U16C
  • AWAY
    Sat 24
     
    Sep
    17:00

    Cramlington B 42 - 15Gosforth B

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U16C
  • AWAY
    Sat 1
     
    Oct
    14:00

    Kenton C 20 - 25Griffins C

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U16C
  • AWAY
    Sat 1
     
    Oct
    14:00

    Hornets D 31 - 30North Shields B

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U16C
  • AWAY
    Sat 1
     
    Oct
    15:00

    Whickham B 34 - 13Gosforth B

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U16C
  • AWAY
    Sat 1
     
    Oct
    15:00

    Hornets E 4 - 61Cramlington B

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U16C
  • AWAY
    Sat 8
     
    Oct
    15:00

    North Shields B 20 - 15Whickham B

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U16C
  • AWAY
    Sat 8
     
    Oct
    15:00

    Hornets E 30 - 33Gosforth B

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U16C
  • AWAY
    Sat 8
     
    Oct
    15:00

    Hornets D 17 - 40Griffins C

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U16C
  • AWAY
    Sat 8
     
    Oct
    16:00

    Cramlington B 44 - 30Kenton C

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U16C
  • AWAY
    Sat 15
     
    Oct
    15:00

    Gosforth B 16 - 33Hornets D

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U16C
  • AWAY
    Sat 15
     
    Oct
    15:00

    Whickham B 23 - 18Griffins C

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U16C
  • AWAY
    Sat 15
     
    Oct
    15:00

    Hornets E 10 - 61Kenton C

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U16C
  • AWAY
    Sat 15
     
    Oct
    16:00

    North Shields B 20 - 26Cramlington B

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U16C
  • AWAY
    Sat 22
     
    Oct
    15:00

    Hornets D 21 - 30Kenton C

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U16C
  • AWAY
    Sat 22
     
    Oct
    15:00

    Griffins C 23 - 21Hornets E

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U16C
  • AWAY
    Sat 22
     
    Oct
    15:00

    Cramlington B 32 - 22Whickham B

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U16C
  • AWAY
    Sat 22
     
    Oct
    16:00

    Gosforth B 21 - 38North Shields B

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U16C
  • AWAY
    Sat 5
     
    Nov
    15:00

    Griffins C - vs -Cramlington B

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U16C
  • AWAY
    Sat 5
     
    Nov
    15:00

    Whickham B - vs -Hornets D

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U16C
  • AWAY
    Sat 5
     
    Nov
    15:00

    Kenton C - vs -Gosforth B

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U16C
  • AWAY
    Sat 5
     
    Nov
    16:00

    Hornets E - vs -North Shields A

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U16C
  • AWAY
    Sat 19
     
    Nov
    15:20

    North Shields B 36 - 31Kenton C

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U16C
  • AWAY
    Sat 19
     
    Nov
    15:20

    Whickham B 38 - 9Hornets E

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U16C
  • AWAY
    Sat 19
     
    Nov
    16:10

    Griffins C 37 - 13Gosforth B

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U16C
  • AWAY
    Sat 19
     
    Nov
    16:10

    Hornets D 8 - 49Cramlington B

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U16C
  • AWAY
    Sat 26
     
    Nov
    13:30

    Hornets D 20 - 14Hornets E

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U16C
  • AWAY
    Sat 26
     
    Nov
    13:40

    Kenton C 25 - 18Whickham B

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U16C
  • AWAY
    Sat 26
     
    Nov
    14:30

    Griffins C 12 - 11North Shields B

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U16C
  • AWAY
    Sat 26
     
    Nov
    14:30

    Cramlington B 44 - 16Gosforth B

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U16C
  • AWAY
    Sat 3
     
    Dec
    14:30

    Kenton C - vs -Griffins C

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U16C
  • AWAY
    Sat 3
     
    Dec
    14:30

    Hornets D - vs -North Shields B

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U16C
  • AWAY
    Sat 3
     
    Dec
    14:30

    Whickham B - vs -Gosforth B

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U16C
  • AWAY
    Sat 3
     
    Dec
    15:20

    Hornets E - vs -Cramlington B

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U16C
  • AWAY
    Sat 10
     
    Dec
    14:30

    North Shields B - vs -Whickham B

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U16C
  • AWAY
    Sat 10
     
    Dec
    14:30

    Hornets E - vs -Gosforth B

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U16C
  • AWAY
    Sat 10
     
    Dec
    14:30

    Hornets D - vs -Griffins C

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U16C
  • AWAY
    Sat 10
     
    Dec
    15:20

    Cramlington B - vs -Kenton C

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U16C
  • AWAY
    Sat 17
     
    Dec
    14:30

    Gosforth B - vs -Hornets D

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U16C
  • AWAY
    Sat 17
     
    Dec
    14:30

    Whickham B - vs -Griffins C

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U16C
  • AWAY
    Sat 17
     
    Dec
    14:30

    Hornets E - vs -Kenton C

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U16C
  • AWAY
    Sat 17
     
    Dec
    15:20

    North Shields B - vs -Cramlington B

    Vertu Motors Arena
    CVL U16C

U16C

PosTeamWLPFPAPTS
1Cramlington B7029811521
2Griffins C6117712419
3Kenton C4322417515
3Hornets D4316018415
5North Shields B3417415813
5Whickham B3417114413
7Gosforth B161272589
8Hornets E07932667
9North Shields A00000